Home > Secondary Staff

Secondary Staff


2017_SNGS_SecStaff.jpg





CHIJ ST NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY SECTION) – STAFF (2017)

* Click on the above for a bigger picture

(FROM LEFT TO RIGHT)

Row 1 : Mrs Gurung Gloria Seet Pek Hoon (SH / Values Education), Ms Low Yen Yen Jenny (HOD / CL), Miss Susan Lim (HOD / PE & CCA), Miss Shireen Vanitha Poore (HOD / Maths), Ms Koh Li Yun Grace (SSD), Mrs Hoo Boon Leng (HOD / Science), Ms Rockey Marsha Rachel (HOD / YH [Upper Sec]), Mr Tay Kian Hwee (HOD / ICT), Mr Tham Wai Kong (Vice-Principal [Admin]), Mrs Tan Fiona (Principal), Mr Loh Chih Hui (Vice-Principal [Academic]), Ms Baey Ee-Lyn (Vice-Principal [Academic]), Mr Chan Tai Ping Joseph (HOD / IP), Ms Lee Wui Lin Jacqueline (HOD / Humanities), Ms Fong Lai San (HOD / Special Projects), Mrs Ng Sarah (HOD / EL), Miss Lim Ai Lian (HOD / YH [Lower Sec]), Mrs Lau Yvonne (HOD / CCE), Miss Law Huizhen Sharon (SH / History).


Row 2 : Mrs Tan Lily, Mdm Tan Bee Lien, Miss Mok Kai Jun (AYH / Sec 2 (Internal]), Mdm Suah Jun (SH / Science [Lower Sec]), Miss Poh Ning (AYH / Sec 3), Miss Chee Yit Ling Melanie, Miss Lin Binbin (SH / Geography), Mrs Chong Mei Ling (SH/ IP), Mrs Tham May Fen Candy (SH / EL), Mr Wang Choon Kiat (SH/ ICT & MRL [Internal]), Mr Tan Yong Meng (SH / CL), Mr  Kathiravan s/o Bhupathy (SH / NE), Mr Kuah Ee Qiang (SH / Maths Internal), Mr Muhammad Razali Bin Puasa (AYH / Sec 1 [Internal]), Mr Chan Guo Xiong, Mdm Wong Hsu Hui, Mrs Fung Hwee Hua (SH / Data Manager), Miss Tan Suat Ying Cherlyn (SH / IP [Internal]), Mrs Ong Ming Eng (AYH / Sec 4), Mdm Ong Pei Sze Sandra (SH / Physics), Miss Tan Lai Xiang Tania (SH / Literature), Mrs Tan Siew Kim, Mdm Lee Keat Peng.


Row 3 : Miss Fadhilah Bte R Harianto, Ms Leong Chee Bing, Mrs Susan Lopez, Miss Nurashimah Binte Ramnatas Mohd, Miss Wong Yan Keet Amanda, Mdm Loo Shook Ling, Miss Nur Hafizah Binte Ariffin, Miss Ou Wanjun, Miss Lin Lihui, Ms Mohana d/o Sinniah, Mrs Josephine Sherwood Quek Lee Nar, Mrs Tian Cheen Ngee, Miss Leong Ngan Nyun Anna, Mrs Lim Shiow Huey, Mdm Kavitha Amara Joyce S Rajoo, Mrs Annie Chacko Panthradil, Miss Ng Wan Ching, Dr Loo Li Wen Allison, Miss Juliana Bte Grahan, Miss Chia Yen Har Junice, Miss Fatmah Binti Ismail Talib, Mrs Seah Puay Hwa, Mrs Chan Lay Choo Theresa. 


Row 4 : Miss Low Li Eng, Mrs Sng Maria, Ms Phua Meow Noi, Miss Goh Yi Ling Elaine, Miss Zheng Hui, Ms Lee Ruo-Ning, Miss Lua Yi Wen Clarissa, Miss Punitha d/o Ramanathan, Mdm Tan Ann Nie, Ms Kok Choy Yoke, Miss Lek Xintian Amanda, Mrs Yeo Julia Neo Teo Jiew Hia, Ms Yang Peishan, Mdm Goh Siew Ngoh, Ms Claire Cher, Mdm Li Lan, Mrs Ng Carolynn, Miss Chan Mei Qi Michelle, Mdm Niu Sheng Kai, Miss Vilochana d/o Veloo, Miss Lin Wenyuan, Miss Boo Wee Siew Michelle, Miss Yee Kah Yin Amy, Miss Quek Soo Hiang.


Row 5 : Miss Siaw Pey Shin, Miss Tan Yi Lin Eileen, Mr Chan Kin Chuah, Mr Chew Ren Jie Daryl, Mr Chan Siang Long Eugene, Mr Lim Han Chuan, Mr Victor Joseph Francis, Mr Chong Shuming, Mr Tay Ling Yeo Peter, Mr Chia Boon Ling Randy, Mr Goh Hsien Jun Ian, Mr Ng Yong En Joel, Mr Koh Wen Jin Marcus, Mr Gwee Shi Ming Joel Kenneth, Mr Ang Xing Tai Shaun, Mr Koh Zhi-Ti Jason, Mr Kenneth Mcmorland, Mr Chang Hao Hsi David, Mr Lau Yong Gnee, Mr Cai Jinhong, Mr Wan Yew Boon, Mdm Zhao Haiping, Miss Sim Ung Mei Catherine.

Absent with apologies : Mdm Peh Siew Hoon (HOD / Aesthetics), Mrs Lee Foong Mui (Dean / Student Affairs), Ms Foo Chiew Yuen Vivian (SH / Student Leadership), Miss Zhong Wanying (SH / Biology [Internal]), Miss Choo Teck Chan, Miss Cheong Yunling Cheryl, Miss Du Jia, Miss Naseem Fathima, Miss Siti Wajihah Binte Zar'an, Miss Huang Chenmei Juliet,
Miss Tey Poh Choo, Miss Wong Hui Yu Claribel, Mrs Uma Ramakrishnan-Jacob.

This page was last updated on: Wed,08/11/2017